News

Cooper McKenzie - SACA Junior Player of the Round

Congratulations to Prospect Pirate U14R's captain Cooper McKenzie for being chosen as a round one winner of the ‘SACA Junior Player of the Round'. Well Read more

Krutarth Sutar in U17 Nationals

Congratulations to our very own left-arm finger spinner Krutarth Sutar on his selection for the South Australian U/17s for the U/17 championships this Read more

MyCricket Scorer App Training Session

The SACA invite you to attend one of the two MyCricket Scorer App training sessions. These sessions will be held on - Wednesday, 5th of October from 6:30pm-8:30pm Read more

Select Grade:
select
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM
SACA PC:West End 1st Grade 5 3 Dec 16
4 Dec 16
Adelaide University
   def  
Prospect
SACA PC:West End Twenty20 Cup 3 22 Nov 16
Prospect
   def  
Tea Tree Gully
SACA PC:West End Twenty20 Cup 4 6 Dec 16
Prospect
   def by  
West Torrens
SACA PC:Websters Lawyers 2nd Grade Twenty20 7 20 Nov 16
Southern District
   def by  
Prospect
SACA PC:Websters Lawyers 2nd Grade Twenty20 8 20 Nov 16
Sturt
   def by  
Prospect
SACA PC:Websters Lawyers 2nd Grade Twenty20 9 4 Dec 16
West Torrens
   drew  
Prospect
SACA PC:West End 2nd Grade 5 3 Dec 16
4 Dec 16
Prospect
   drew  
Adelaide University
SACA PC:West End 3rd Grade 5 3 Dec 16
4 Dec 16
Adelaide University
   def  
Prospect
SACA PC:West End 4th Grade 5 3 Dec 16
4 Dec 16
Prospect
   drew  
Adelaide University
SACA PC:Under 16 Red 4 19 Nov 16
Adelaide
   def  
Prospect
SACA PC:Under 16 Red 5 3 Dec 16
10 Dec 16
Prospect
   v  
Woodville
SACA PC:Under 16 White 4 19 Nov 16
Prospect
   def by  
Adelaide
SACA PC:Under 16 White 5 3 Dec 16
10 Dec 16
Woodville
   v  
Prospect
SACA PC:Under 14 Red 4 19 Nov 16
Adelaide
   def  
Prospect
SACA PC:Under 14 Red 5 3 Dec 16
10 Dec 16
Prospect
   v  
Woodville
RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 Mason Pitt183Ray Sutton Shield3
2 Cooper McKenzie116Under 14 Red3
3 Cooper McKenzie109Under 14 Red1
4 Bailey Simpson97Under 16 White3
5 Jacob Dickman93West End One Day Cup1
6 Jacob Dickman93West End 1st Grade1
7 Sunni-Ryder Berridge91West End 4th Grade2
8 Calum J Basey89West End 1st Grade2
9 Liam G Toovey88Under 16 White1
10 Manning P McInerney82West End 4th Grade1

LIVE SCORES

select

Facebook