Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
West End Mens 2nd Grade 9 13 Jan 18
20 Jan 18
Sturt
8/188(dec) SJ Claring-Bould 45 S Mattey 39  L Blunden 3/26 JA Ross 2/20 F McCreath 2/38
def Prospect
68  C Morgan 4/26 C Parker 3/6 SJ Claring-Bould 2/5
and 101  C Parker 5/35
Price Memorial Oval 
West End Mens 1st Grade 9 13 Jan 18
20 Jan 18
Prospect
258 S Miller 125 H Brennan 51 E Cox 25  AJ Gregory 4/55 T O'Connell 3/61 C Kelly 2/15
def by Sturt
292 TA Watson 70 C Kelly 66 U van Duyker 40 Z Kulesza 33*  W Daniel 4/71 K Suthar 3/54 I Boylan 2/96
Prospect Oval 
West End Mens 3rd Grade 9 13 Jan 18
20 Jan 18
Prospect
0/1  
v Sturt
180  JG Milne 5/34 HM Ferguson 2/34
Broadview Oval 
West End Mens 4th Grade 9 13 Jan 18
20 Jan 18
Sturt
0/104 M Hayden 58* P Suri 36*  
def Prospect
98  C Allan 3/15 L Hillis 2/11 AH Parker 2/16 A Senior 2/20
Unley Oval 
West End One Day Cup 4 19 Nov 17 Prospect
2/100 S Miller 62*  
def Northern Districts
99 AN Hewett 27  A McGregor - Baptista 4/34 T Keen 2/13 Y Mendis 2/19
Prospect Oval 
Statewide Womens 2nd Grade Twenty20 9 17 Dec 17 Port Adelaide
6/64(cc) H Charity 27 E Offord 27  S Razzak 3/2 MA Gorroick 2/8
def by Prospect
0/65 D Reid 39*  
EP Nazer Reserve 
West End Twenty20 Cup QF 16 Jan 18 Prospect
8/125(cc) H Cameron 41 S Miller 28  RJ CARTER 2/23 M McDonald 2/24 NJ Benton 2/27
def by Port Adelaide
6/134(cc) MC Weeks 59 AD SAYERS 26  NF Lopez 2/31
Prospect Oval 
Ray Sutton Shield 5 12 Nov 17 Prospect
6/201(cc)  D Jackson 2/37
def Port Adelaide
7/71(cc) D Pickering 29*  
Broadview Oval 
Statewide Womens 2nd Grade 2 21 Jan 18 Adelaide University
v Prospect
University Oval No 2 
Under 14 Red 7 13 Jan 18
20 Jan 18
Woodville
0/1  
v Prospect
130  
St Michael's College (Junior Campus) 
Under 16 Red 7 13 Jan 18
20 Jan 18
Woodville
  
v Prospect
  
St Clair No 2 
Under 16 White 7 13 Jan 18
20 Jan 18
Prospect
2/7  
v Woodville
156 L Connors 32* LA BERNARDI 30  
Cane Reserve 
Under 14 White 7 13 Jan 18
20 Jan 18
Prospect
177  J BURT 3/34 P Mackenzie 2/11
v Woodville
0/48 L Hoban 26*  
Park 2 
Under 17 Shield 5 11 Jan 18 East Torrens
8/108(cc) R King 42 J Barnett 25  
def Prospect
10/106(cc)  W Turner 4/20 D Fairbrother 2/3
Windsor Gardens VC No 1 
Under 12 Shield GF 21 Dec 17 Prospect
41  L GREEN 4/6 M Singh 2/5 C Cherupallil 2/15
def by Port Adelaide
1/49(dec) HF MOULE- HOOWORTH 38*  
Adelaide High School No 3