Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
West End Mens 1st Grade 13 5 Mar 22
6 Mar 22
Prospect
v BYE
 
West End One Day Cup 5 15 Jan 22 Prospect
172 K Suthar 35 KG Scrimegour 34  L Cluse 3/23 HJ Box 2/30
def by Northern Districts
236 MJ Cosgrove 77 C McDean 42 G Cox 27 M Thomas 25  WA Daniel 3/45 A Mawien 2/45
Prospect Oval 
West End Mens 2nd Grade 13 5 Mar 22
6 Mar 22
Prospect
v BYE
 
West End Mens 3rd Grade 13 5 Mar 22 Prospect
v BYE
 
West End Mens 4th Grade SF 12 Mar 22
13 Mar 22
Adelaide University
4/288(cc) J McGowan 75 W Thomas 73* DS Byrne 48 H Singh 34 D Koop 25  M Patel 2/39
def Prospect
104  J van den Broeke 4/29 M Doshi 2/19 W McGowan 2/33
Park 12 (No. 1) 
Under 16 Red 11 19 Feb 22
26 Feb 22
West Torrens
113 A Cappelluti 28  D Desai 4/19 A Mittal 2/16 W James 2/27
and 8/104 S Turner 27  R Nixon 6/30
def by Prospect
5/117(dec) HJ Pringle 39* D Desai 29*  EA Ellicott 2/8
Henley Grange Memorial Oval 
Under 16 White 11 19 Feb 22
26 Feb 22
Prospect
142 T Brahmbhatt 42  AC Robertson 5/26 T Parsons 3/20
def by West Torrens
298 M Greenslade 79 N Trzesinski-Smith 49 W Mackenzie 38 J Ritter 31  H Willcox 2/29 K Dassanayake 2/33 T Brahmbhatt 2/59
and 6/143 J Bonutto 70*  J MCGEE 2/9
Cane Reserve 
Under 14 Red 11 19 Feb 22
26 Feb 22
Prospect
8/184(cc) B Carter 39 T Hitch 34* B Hayward 25  B Molzer 3/33 T Sloan 2/43
def West Torrens
127 H Rennie 39  H Wigg 4/17 C Goldsworthy 2/27
Park 2 (Park 2 - Oval #1) 
Under 14 White 11 19 Feb 22
26 Feb 22
West Torrens
8/156 C Arnold 41*  CD Oliver 2/16
def Prospect
93 J Birrell 30  H Burns 3/6 A Petherick 3/26
Mitchell Oval 
Under 18 Shield 5 18 Jan 22 Southern District
191 L Knight 49 R Endersby 41  M Pitt 2/20 C Mulvany 2/39 J Patel 2/43
def by Prospect
8/242(cc) H Cooney 79 M Pitt 37 R Horsburgh 34 B Klingbiel 32  L Knight 2/45 J Roberts 2/47
Park 25 (Oval 2) 
Ray Sutton Shield 5 21 Nov 21 Woodville
5/195(cc) H Hicks 77 A Pavthiwala 69  
def Prospect
192 AM Peter 49 B Carter 49 KL Boyd 31  
Woodville Oval 
West End Twenty20 Cup 7 11 Jan 22 Prospect
7/134(cc) P Wasiewicz 35 D Singh 31  J Macey 2/23
def Tea Tree Gully
77  A Mawien 2/11 JM Diener 2/11 K Suthar 2/12
Prospect Oval