Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
West End Mens 3rd Grade SF 16 Mar 19
17 Mar 19
Glenelg
5/92 R Boschma 42* S Heatley 27  L Kent 2/2
def Prospect
91 BM Siebert 29  J Wilson 4/16 L Combes 4/35 K Perera 2/13
Glenelg Oval (AHC GROUP STADIUM) 
West End Mens 4th Grade 19 9 Mar 19 Prospect
80 PJ Richardson 28  A Senior 3/6 P Suri 3/7 D Burns 2/11
def by Sturt
9/221(cc) AE Durbidge 81* B Salt 35 BK Schlicker 33 D Singh 31  B Simpson 2/45 ZB Caldwell 2/51
Broadview Oval 
West End Mens 1st Grade 13 2 Mar 19
9 Mar 19
Woodville
236 M Stiddard 56 MD FUSS 41 DR Fry 30 J Dickman 29 C MANUEL 27  BJ Turley 3/39 L Blunden 2/22 S Miller 2/31
def Prospect
228 S Miller 67 M Patel 58 H Brennan 29  L Francesca 3/67 H THOMAN 2/26 MD FUSS 2/30
Woodville Oval 
West End Mens 2nd Grade 13 2 Mar 19
9 Mar 19
Prospect
182 P Wasiewicz 39 J Barnett 35 H Cameron 34  TJ Edwards 4/62 DW McKell 3/17 JM PETTIT 3/30
def by Woodville
222 W Foley 49* M Sambell 39 TJ Edwards 36 DW McKell 28  NF Lopez 6/50
Prospect Oval 
West End One Day Cup 6 1 Dec 18 Prospect
312 S Miller 115 H Brennan 46 KG Scrimegour 32 BJ Turley 29  C Valente 4/29 B Pengelley 2/69
def by Adelaide
3/343(cc) C Valente 125* S Raphael 95 MP Nobes 77 B Pengelley 33  BJ Turley 2/87
Prospect Oval 
West End Twenty20 Cup 6 18 Jan 19 Woodville
7/148 M Stiddard 49* HJ Nielsen 31 MD FUSS 28  K Suthar 3/31 BJ Turley 2/19 J Darley 2/24
def Prospect
7/147(cc) BJ Turley 60 EB Callan 29  CJ McInerney 2/15 TD Andrews 2/28
Woodville Oval 
Under 16 Red SF 16 Mar 19
17 Mar 19
Prospect
77  C Heesemans 4/17 J Barnes 2/8 TC Mangelsen 2/15
def by Adelaide
8/164(cc) NJ Houston 35 JA Raphael 32  S Modi 3/29 JA Gibbs 3/36
Prospect Oval 
Under 16 White 11 9 Mar 19 Prospect
71  B Doe 3/5 O Parsons 3/16 R O'Callaghan 2/20
def by Sturt
8/129(cc) T Willis 43 T Maloney 27  A Atukorala 3/28
Cane Reserve 
Under 14 Red 11 9 Mar 19 Sturt
6/117 K Mewett 41 E Trewartha 37  S Ellis 2/15 LJ Pedersen 2/33
def Prospect
9/114(cc) A Reeves 25  G Khattri 2/10 S Macmahon 2/17 W Young 2/21 E Trewartha 2/28
Mitcham Primary School 
West End Mens 2nd Grade Twenty20 3 12 Jan 19 Adelaide
8/139(cc) W Otto 28 T Miller 26 JM Takos 25  L Blunden 3/34
def by Prospect
3/193(cc) EB Callan 89 NF Lopez 45 S Eranga 33*  J Steer 2/45
Glandore Oval 
West End Mens 3rd Grade Twenty20 3 12 Jan 19 Prospect
9/137(cc)  G Heliotis 4/30 DS Herriot 2/25
def by Adelaide
7/162(cc) B Sutton 28 G Heliotis 26  
Prospect Oval 
Under 14 White SF 16 Mar 19
17 Mar 19
Sturt
115  J Payne 2/17 D Desai 2/22
def Prospect
46  LA Beckham 6/10 LM Rawlinson 2/8
Cane Reserve 
West End Mens 4th Grade Twenty20 3 12 Jan 19 Adelaide
7/159(cc) H Strunk 68 L Faccini 26  L Laverty 2/16
def Prospect
106 I Wani 29 ZB Caldwell 26  B Roberts 3/25 J McPhee 2/11 Y Senthilkumar 2/15
Glandore Oval 
Under 16 Red Twenty20 3 12 Jan 19 Prospect
7/86(cc)  J Barnes 2/10 C Heesemans 2/13
def by Adelaide
5/120(cc) JA Raphael 28  D Rawat 2/17
Cane Reserve 
Under 16 White Twenty20 3 12 Jan 19 Prospect
9/92(cc) O Torgal 26  S Strawbridge 2/9 S Milewski 2/17
def by Adelaide
103 M Swain 40  J Singh 2/12 O Pledge 2/27
Cane Reserve 
Under 14 Red Twenty20 3 12 Jan 19 Adelaide
5/112(cc) T Gill 39* J Reichelt 30  
def Prospect
8/61(cc)  T Koukourou 2/6
West Beach Playing Fields (Oval 4) 
Under 14 White Twenty20 SF 19 Jan 19 Glenelg
3/87(cc) HW Fiebig 39 J George 27  
def Prospect
5/68(cc)  
Adelaide High School (Oval 4) 
Ray Sutton Shield 5 4 Nov 18 Northern Districts
7/122(cc) H Schiller 54*  J Payne 3/15
def Prospect
92 ET Milner 30  W Kinlock 3/10 C Reeves 2/8 RN Dimasi 2/9
The Paddocks (Oval 1 - Turf) 
Under 17 Shield 5 14 Jan 19 Port Adelaide
5/106 J Wadia 34  
def Prospect
7/102(cc) J Barnett 29  J Wadia 2/14
Port Adelaide Reserve (Main Oval) 
Statewide Super Womens 2nd Grade Twenty20 9 2 Dec 18 Prospect
1/97 A Petherick 37* M Smith 30  
def Kensington
6/96(cc)  
Prospect Oval 
Under 12 Shield - Conference 1 GF 20 Dec 18 Tea Tree Gully
6/187(cc) M LeRay 61* L Scott 44 LA Edmunds 33  
def Prospect
85 A Favretto 36  L Costello 2/10 LA Edmunds 2/11
Park 25 (Oval 2) 
Statewide Super Womens 2nd Grade 7 10 Mar 19 West Torrens
0/46 JL Cufone 25*  
def Prospect
44  CM Roche 2/13
Henley High School