News

Junior Talent Identification Session

PDCC will be conducting a Talent Identification Session in preparation for season 2017/18 on 15th of March 2017 at 4.30pm and be completed by 7.00pm. Read more

U15 SAMCA Cup Team of the Year

Congratulation to Liam Toovey, Cooper Mckenzie and Sharvil Modi for making into 2017 U15 SAMCA Cup Team of the Year. Well done boys! Read more

Cooper McKenzie - SACA Junior Player of the Round

Congratulations to Prospect Pirate U14R's captain Cooper McKenzie for being chosen as a round one winner of the ‘SACA Junior Player of the Round'. Well Read more

Krutarth Sutar in U17 Nationals

Congratulations to our very own left-arm finger spinner Krutarth Sutar on his selection for the South Australian U/17s for the U/17 championships this Read more

Select Grade:
select
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM
SACA PC:Websters Lawyers 2nd Grade 7 12 Feb 17
Prospect
   def  
Kensington Brown
SACA PC:Websters Lawyers 2nd Grade 8 19 Feb 17
Adelaide University
   def  
Prospect
SACA PC:Websters Lawyers 2nd Grade 9 26 Feb 17
Prospect
   def by  
Northern Districts Orange
SACA PC:West End 1st Grade 12 25 Feb 17
4 Mar 17
Prospect
   v  
Glenelg
SACA PC:West End 2nd Grade 11 11 Feb 17
18 Feb 17
Prospect
   def by  
Northern Districts
SACA PC:West End 2nd Grade 12 25 Feb 17
4 Mar 17
Glenelg
   v  
Prospect
SACA PC:West End 3rd Grade 11 11 Feb 17
18 Feb 17
Northern Districts
   def by  
Prospect
SACA PC:West End 3rd Grade 12 25 Feb 17
4 Mar 17
Prospect
   v  
Glenelg
SACA PC:West End 4th Grade 11 11 Feb 17
18 Feb 17
Prospect
   def  
Northern Districts
SACA PC:Under 16 Red 10 11 Feb 17
18 Feb 17
Prospect
   def by  
Kensington
SACA PC:Under 16 Red 11 25 Feb 17
4 Mar 17
Northern Districts
   v  
Prospect
SACA PC:Under 16 White 10 11 Feb 17
18 Feb 17
Kensington
   def  
Prospect
SACA PC:Under 16 White 11 25 Feb 17
4 Mar 17
Prospect
   def  
Northern Districts
SACA PC:Under 14 Red 10 11 Feb 17
18 Feb 17
Prospect
   def by  
Kensington
SACA PC:Under 14 White 10 11 Feb 17
18 Feb 17
Kensington
   def  
Prospect
RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 Mason Pitt183Ray Sutton Shield3
2 Sam Miller146West End 1st Grade9
3 Mitchell Zilm143Under 16 White8
4 Fynn J Hudson-Prentice140West End 1st Grade9
5 Callum George139Under 16 Red6
6 Manning P McInerney139West End 4th Grade11
7 Lachlan Faull130Under 16 Red5
8 Callum George117West End 4th Grade9
9 Cooper McKenzie116Under 14 Red3
10 Cooper McKenzie109Under 14 Red1

LIVE SCORES

select

Facebook